New in Jaipur
1 sourceParks & Nature4.3★ (12,401 reviews)

Nahargarh Park

Parks & Nature · Kukas, Jaipur

Nahargarh Park is a park located in Kukas, Jaipur. It is highlighted by local Instagram creators as one of the surprising destinations around Jaipur. This park is suggested as an option for those planning a quick getaway from the city, offering a potential escape for visitors.

Sprawling conservation park with hundreds of bird species, rooms in old hunting lodges & a zoo.
— Nahargarh Park, in their own words
Address
NH 8, Kukas, Sisiyawas, Rajasthan 302028
Timings
Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun 8:30am – 5:30pm

Opening hours

Mon8:30am – 5:30pm
TueClosed
Wed8:30am – 5:30pm
Thu8:30am – 5:30pm
Fri8:30am – 5:30pm
Sat8:30am – 5:30pm
Sun8:30am – 5:30pm

Checked against this venue’s Google listing on 15 September 2026.

What reviewers mention most at Nahargarh Park

Topics Google pulls out of this venue’s Google reviews, and how often each comes up.

  • lion safari218 mentions
  • white tiger154 mentions
  • animal viewing98 mentions
  • asiatic lion66 mentions
  • deer61 mentions
  • crocodiles51 mentions
  • jackals38 mentions
  • leopard32 mentions
  • sloth bear21 mentions
  • bengal tiger9 mentions

Good to know about Nahargarh Park

Service

  • On-site services

Amenities

  • Cafe
  • Tours

Children

  • Kid-friendly
  • Play area

Parking

  • Free street parking
  • Paid car park
  • Paid street parking

Payments

  • Contactless

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance

What visitors say

Recent reviews from Google.

How 12,427 Google ratings break down

5★7,578 (61%)
4★2,800 (23%)
3★1,199 (10%)
2★296 (2%)
1★554 (4%)
  • ★★★★★Ridhima Pathak

    “Lovely place for kids and adults to view some fascinating wild animals and birds!! White tiger and otter 🦦 were the cutest animals we found,We first went by electric cart as I had few adults with me and later I went walking with my kids it was easy and we could complete the entire biological Park within an hour.”

  • ★★★★★Nitin R

    “Great place to spend a day with family and kids. The park is quite interestingly created which keeps kids intruiged and intersted in the details of the wild animals preserved in the Zoological park.”

  • ★★★★★Ashok Kumawat

    “The view of park is excellent, you can se tiger,lion,fox,deer,bear and many different types of animals, best for Nature lovers 😊”

  • ★★★★Siddharth Gaur

    “⭐⭐⭐⭐☆ Peaceful, Clean & Great Place to See Healthy Animals Up Close Visited Nahargarh Biological Park and overall it was a really good experience. The park is very clean, calm, and free from unnecessary hustle, which makes the visit pleasant and relaxing. One thing I genuinely liked is that animals look healthy and active, not skinny or dull like in many zoos. They appear well-maintained and closer to their natural habitat. Most animals were easy to spot, which made the visit exciting. The park has a great variety of wildlife including lions, tigers, foxes, deer, alligators, bears, ostriches, and many more — these are the major attractions and totally worth visiting. ⚠️ One downside: There was no staff to control visitors making loud and unnecessary noise. People were shouting, calling animals, and making sounds, which disturbed them. Because of this, many animals ran into their dens …”

What 1 local creator says

Nahargarh Park — questions people ask

› What are Nahargarh Park's opening hours?

Nahargarh Park is open Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun 8:30am – 5:30pm. It is closed on Tue. Hours come from Google and can change on public holidays — call ahead for a special occasion.

› Where is Nahargarh Park in Jaipur?

Nahargarh Park is at NH 8, Kukas, Sisiyawas, Rajasthan 302028. The map link on this page opens the exact pin.

› Is Nahargarh Park worth visiting?

By the two signals we track, it holds 4.3★ across 12,401 Google reviews and 1 local Jaipur creator independently recommends it. Read the visitor reviews on this page to judge for yourself — we quote them unedited.

› What do people say about Nahargarh Park?

Across Nahargarh Park's Google reviews, the topics that come up most are lion safari (218 mentions), white tiger (154 mentions), animal viewing (98 mentions), asiatic lion (66 mentions), deer (61 mentions), crocodiles (51 mentions). These are Google’s own counts over the full review corpus, not our reading of it.

› How do I contact Nahargarh Park?

Website: https://fmdss.forest.rajasthan.gov.in/. It comes from the venue’s Google listing.

More in Kukas