New in Jaipur
Illustration of Cafe Nola
★ 4 creatorsCafes4.5★ (454 reviews)

Cafe Nola

Cafes · Malviya Nagar, Jaipur

Cafe Nola is a cafe situated in Malviya Nagar, Jaipur. It is recommended by local creators as a community-approved establishment. The cafe is highlighted among those that the Jaipur community genuinely frequents for various occasions, including coffee dates, work sessions, or weekend gatherings.

Cafe Nola is an all-day dining destination in Jaipur offering multi-cuisine food and speciality coffee in a warm, relaxed, and group-friendly setting. Situated on JLN Marg in Malviya Nagar, it’s an easy choice for breakfast, lunch, evening coffee breaks, and late-night dining. Popular with local residents, tourists, and travellers, Cafe Nola is known for consistent quality, flexible hours, and a comfortable environment suited for individuals, families, and large groups. Whether you’re looking for a place near JLN Marg, a speciality coffee spot in Malviya Nagar, or a casual all-day space in Jaipur, Cafe Nola offers a welcoming place to unwind and connect.
— Cafe Nola, in their own words
Address
Cafe Nola, Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, opposite Hotel Clarks Amer, Jai Shree Nagar, Sector 5, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302017
Known for
work-friendly cafe

Opening hours

Mon9am – 11pm
Tue9am – 11pm
Wed9am – 11pm
Thu9am – 11pm
Fri9am – 11pm
Sat12am – 11pm
Sun9am – 11pm

Checked against this venue’s Google listing on 15 September 2026.

What reviewers mention most at Cafe Nola

Topics Google pulls out of this venue’s Google reviews, and how often each comes up.

  • ambience83 mentions
  • matcha13 mentions
  • polite staff12 mentions
  • pizza9 mentions
  • pasta6 mentions
  • cold foam coffee3 mentions
  • poke bowls2 mentions
  • caramel frappe2 mentions
  • cortado2 mentions
  • cozy cafe2 mentions

Good to know about Cafe Nola

Popular for

  • Solo dining

Food & drink

  • Coffee
  • Quick bites
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options

Dining

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Service

  • Outdoor seating
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Amenities

  • Toilets

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Hip

Good for

  • Groups

Children

  • Kid-friendly

Planning ahead

  • Takes reservations

Parking

  • Free car park
  • Free street parking
  • Valet parking

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Contactless

What visitors say

Recent reviews from Google.

How 499 Google ratings break down

5★383 (77%)
4★57 (11%)
3★17 (3%)
2★13 (3%)
1★29 (6%)
  • ★★★★★Gungun Mangnani

    “Visited Cafe Nola recently and really liked the overall experience. The place has a nice, warm atmosphere and feels very welcoming. It’s a good spot whether you want to catch up with friends or just sit and relax. The food was good and nicely presented, and the drinks were refreshing. Service was smooth and the staff was friendly and attentive. Definitely a place worth checking out if you’re nearby. Would love to go again!”

  • ★★★★★Moni Valdiri

    “Pankaj Singh made my date! I was able to order food with specific requirements. Going back and forth with the chef to accommodating me. Kuddos to the chef! Excelente customer service! They have the best bathrooms in town! Super clean and modern place! Lovely coffeeeeeeee! I had a cortado and woke me up! 😍😍😍 menu is very international! Loved it!!!!!!!!!”

  • ★★★★★mohit pareek

    “Coffee is really great here. We also tried kombucha for the first time here and it was really refreshing and will try other flavours some other time too. Give it a try if you visit here”

  • ★★★★★Anuj Bohra

    “Truly a good cafe , good taste , good ambience, service is good . The whole atmosphere give you calm postive vibes . Everyone should check it out when they visit jaipur.”

What 4 local creators say

Cafe Nola — questions people ask

› What are Cafe Nola's opening hours?

Cafe Nola's hours vary by day: Mon 9am – 11pm; Tue 9am – 11pm; Wed 9am – 11pm; Thu 9am – 11pm; Fri 9am – 11pm; Sat 12am – 11pm; Sun 9am – 11pm. Hours come from Google and can change on public holidays — call ahead for a special occasion.

› Where is Cafe Nola in Jaipur?

Cafe Nola is at Cafe Nola, Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, opposite Hotel Clarks Amer, Jai Shree Nagar, Sector 5, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302017. The map link on this page opens the exact pin.

› Is Cafe Nola worth visiting?

By the two signals we track, it holds 4.5★ across 454 Google reviews and 4 local Jaipur creators independently recommend it. Read the visitor reviews on this page to judge for yourself — we quote them unedited.

› What is Cafe Nola known for?

Cafe Nola is a cafe known for work-friendly cafe.

› What do people say about Cafe Nola?

Across Cafe Nola's Google reviews, the topics that come up most are ambience (83 mentions), matcha (13 mentions), polite staff (12 mentions), pizza (9 mentions), pasta (6 mentions), cold foam coffee (3 mentions). These are Google’s own counts over the full review corpus, not our reading of it.

Closest to Cafe Nola

Everything else we track within a 15-minute walk, nearest first.